Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
ABS Pro Circuit
North Shore City, NZL
Prize money : US$10,000
Draw 32M/32Q/16D
Site : Albany Tennis Park, Surface : Hard/Outdoors
09 - 15 Mar, 2009
Website : www.tennisnz.com/

Qualifying
First Round

1-YAMAMOTO, Ai (JPN) d. KAWATOKO, Moe (JPN) 62 76(0)
10-SHIMIZU, Sakiko (JPN) d. WC-ADAMS, Sarah (NZL) 75 63
2-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) d. BINNIE, Renee (AUS) 63 46 63
9-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. WC-RAJICIC, Viktorija (AUS) 75 61

3-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. WC-TEEI, Brittany (NZL) 61 63
12-CAPANNOLO, Sabrina (USA) d. WC-STEWART, Heidi (NZL) 63 60
WC-BEATTIE, Leela (NZL) d. 4-DOKEI, Tomoko (JPN) 64 62
14-SCIVETTI, Daniela (AUS) d. WC-DAVIES, Mikaela (NZL) 60 60

5-YAMASOTO, Aki (JPN) d. SHIN, Jung-Yoon (KOR) 67(3) 64 61
THOMPSON, Christian (USA) d. 13-MULSAP, Sophia (THA) 62 60
6-CACIOTTI, Martina (ITA) d. KAWASAKI, Mitsumi (JPN) 62 61
15-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. ERICKSEN, Hayley (AUS) 62 61

7-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. KITAZAKI, Etsuko (JPN) 63 60
16-MORIARTY, Julia (AUS) d. SEO, Soon-Mi (KOR) 75 63
8-DU PLESSIS, Lizaan (RSA) d. WHITEHEAD, Brie (USA) 60 60
11-WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. EDWARDS, Tegan (RSA)
26 64 63

Final Round
10-SHIMIZU, Sakiko (JPN) d. 1-YAMAMOTO, Ai (JPN) 63 46 63
2-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) d. 9-HAO, Jie (CHN) 75 63
3-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. 12-CAPANNOLO, Sabrina (USA) 61 64
14-SCIVETTI, Daniela (AUS) d. WC-BEATTIE, Leela (NZL) 76(4) 64
5-YAMASOTO, Aki (JPN) d. THOMPSON, Christian (USA) 63 62
15-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. 6-CACIOTTI, Martina (ITA) 60 61
7-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. 16-MORIARTY, Julia (AUS) 60 75
8-DU PLESSIS, Lizaan (RSA) d. 11-WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) 63 3675


Main draw
First Round

1-GUMULYA, Sandy (INA) d. HUBACEK, Alenka (AUS) 75 36 76(4)
DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d. LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 06 64 62
DUARTE, Ana-Clara (BRA) d. CLERICO, Nicole (ITA) 76(5) 46 61
WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. 7-GUISARD, Estelle (FRA) 60 61

Q-SHIMIZU, Sakiko (JPN) d. 3-TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) 63 63
Q-DU PLESSIS, Lizaan (RSA) d. Q-YAMASOTO, Aki (JPN) 62 63
WC-HOLLANDS, Dianne (NZL) d. WISHINK, Anna (AUS) 64 61
6-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. KURODA, Yuka (JPN) 62 60

8-MAEKAWA, Ayaka (JPN) d. BAI, Alison (AUS) 36 62 64
Q-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. URBANCIC, Mika (SLO) 62 60
Q-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) d. TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) 62 63
Q-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. 4-LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan (THA) 64 61

5-CHAE, Kyung-Yee (KOR) d. WC-VANO, Kairangi (NZL) 26 75 60
Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. KOSHINO, Yurina (JPN) 64 63
WC-LEE, Shona (NZL) d. WC-TE TAI, Chelsea (NZL) 62 60
2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) d. Q-SCIVETTI, Daniela (AUS) 64 46 76(4)

Second Round
1-GUMULYA, Sandy (INA) d. DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 61 63
DUARTE, Ana-Clara (BRA) d.WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) 75 26 64
Q-DU PLESSIS, Lizaan (RSA) d. Q-SHIMIZU, Sakiko (JPN) 61 60
6-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. WC-HOLLANDS, Dianne (NZL) 61 36 61

Q-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. 8-MAEKAWA, Ayaka (JPN) 57 64 63
Q-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. Q-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) 61 63
5-CHAE, Kyung-Yee (KOR) d. Q-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) 67(6) 75 60
2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) d. WC-LEE, Shona (NZL) 60 63

QF
1-GUMULYA, Sandy (INA) d. DUARTE, Ana-Clara (BRA) 61 62
6-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. Q-DU PLESSIS, Lizaan (RSA) 67(1) 63 64

Q-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. Q-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) 64 36 62
2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) d. 5-CHAE, Kyung-Yee (KOR) 76(2) 75

SF
6-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. 1-GUMULYA, Sandy (INA) 75 62
2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) d. Q-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) 63 60

Final
6-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. 2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) 61 60


Doubles
First Round

1-HWANG (TPE) / ZHANG (HKG) d. Q-EDWARDS (RSA) / MORIARTY (AUS) 62 61
TANGPHONG (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) d. WC-TE TAI (NZL) / TEEI (NZL) 60 63

KURODA (JPN) / SHIMIZU (JPN) d. 3-MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 75 63
KIM (KOR) / MAEKAWA (JPN) d. CHAE (KOR) / SHIN (KOR) 64 64

CAPANNOLO (USA) / THOMPSON (USA) d. WC-LEE (NZL) / VANO (NZL) 64 75
Q-HAO (CHN) / KOSHINO (JPN) d. 4-CACIOTTI (ITA) / URBANCIC (SLO) 61 61

BAI (AUS) / BINNIE (AUS) d. WC-BARLOW (NZL) / HOLLANDS (NZL) 75 62
DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. 2-CLERICO (ITA) / DUARTE (BRA) 76(4) 63

QF
1-HWANG (TPE) / ZHANG (HKG) d. TANGPHONG (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) 64 60
KIM (KOR) / MAEKAWA (JPN) d. KURODA (JPN) / SHIMIZU (JPN) 64 62

Q-HAO (CHN) / KOSHINO (JPN) d. CAPANNOLO (USA) / THOMPSON (USA) 63 64
BAI (AUS) / BINNIE (AUS) d. DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) 36 63 10-7

SF
KIM (KOR) / MAEKAWA (JPN) d. 1-HWANG (TPE) / ZHANG (HKG) 46 63 10-8
BAI (AUS) / BINNIE (AUS) d. Q-HAO (CHN) / KOSHINO (JPN) 64 46 12-10

Final
KIM (KOR) / MAEKAWA (JPN) d. BAI (AUS) / BINNIE (AUS) 75 76(4)

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.