Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Bupati Bulungan Women's Open
Tanjung , INA, Prize money : US$25,000
Site : Anggun Indoor Tennis Stadium
Draw 32M/32Q/16D: Surface : Hardcourts/Indoors
11 - 17 May 2009

Qualifying
First Round

1-HKG YANG, Zi-Jun vs Bye
JPN ONISHI, Kaori d. CHN TIAN, Ran 36 64 62
2-JPN YAMAMOTO, Ai d. TPE CHEN, Yen-Ling 64 62
CHN ZHAO, Di d. INA RAHMAWATI ULFA, Laili 63 61

3-KOR KIM, Kun-Hee d. GER LIVADARU, Anna 60 16 76(5)
IND NANDA KUMAR, Asha d. 12-VIE HUYNH PHUONG DAI, Trang 4-0 Retired
4-CHN HAO, Jie d. IND BASAVARAJU, Akshitha 61 60
10-AUS BINNIE, Renee d. CHN MA, Le 61 63

5-THA MULSAP, Sophia d. INA AQUINIA, Ajeng 61 60
11-KOR HAM, Mi-Rae d. CHN ZHENG, Jun-Yi 62 63
6-THA NARATTANA, Kanyapat d. RSA MARSHALL, Lisa 62 63
CHN YANG, Yi d. 14-THA MAHAJAROENKUL, Satjaporn 64 61

7-THA LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha d. CHN LI, Wanrong 64 60
13-GER SEKULIC, Sarah-Rebecca d. INA ARIYANA, Dwi 60 61
8-CHN LU, Jia Xiang d. INA OKY-SUCONONG, Anggrenny 60 61
9-JPN SEKINE, Kei d. INA FREDERIKA, Nadia 61 63

Final Round
1-HKG YANG, Zi-Jun d. JPN ONISHI, Kaori 63 64
2-JPN YAMAMOTO, Ai d. CHN ZHAO, Di 36 76(5) 61
3-KOR KIM, Kun-Hee d. IND NANDA KUMAR, Asha 61 63
4-CHN HAO, Jie d. 10-AUS BINNIE, Renee 60 63
11-KOR HAM, Mi-Rae d. 5-THA MULSAP, Sophia 63 63
CHN YANG, Yi d. 6-THA NARATTANA, Kanyapat 62 36 75
13-GER SEKULIC, Sarah-Rebecca d. 7-THA LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha 62 63
8-CHN LU, Jia Xiang d. 9-JPN SEKINE, Kei 75 67(6) 63


Main draw
First Round

Q-YANG, Yi (CHN) d. 1-WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR) 6-1 ret.
WC-MELITA, Cynthia (INA) d. BHAMBRI, Ankita (IND) 62 64
WC-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. Q-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) 63 16 63
6-TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) d. CHAKRAVARTHI, Rushmi (IND) 64 67(6) 60

4-SEGNINI, Vivian (BRA) d. HAN, Sung-Hee (KOR) 64 75
LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. KOSHINO, Yurina (JPN) 63 63
Q-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) 60 61
5-CAVADAY, Naomi (GBR) d. TEDJAKUSUMA, Romana (INA) 60 64

8-MAJERIC, Tadeja (SLO) d. DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 36 64 64
Q-YAMAMOTO, Ai (JPN) d. WC-GUMULYA, Beatrice (INA) 64 46 76(1)
Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) 46 64 63
JANI, Reka-Luca (HUN) d. 3-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) 63 06 63

Q-SEKULIC, Sarah-Rebecca (GER) d. 7-LAKHANI, Isha (IND) 63 75
VENKATESHA, Poojashree (IND) d. Q-HAM, Mi-Rae (KOR) 60 75
SEMA, Erika (JPN) d. Q-LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) 63 63
2-BOFFA, Stefania (SUI) d. WC-ANGGRAINI, Dian (INA) 61 60

Second Round
Q-YANG, Yi (CHN) d. WC-MELITA, Cynthia (INA) 61 61
WC-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. 6-TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) 63 63
LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. 4-SEGNINI, Vivian (BRA) 64 64
5-CAVADAY, Naomi (GBR) d. Q-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) 61 64

8-MAJERIC, Tadeja (SLO) d. Q-YAMAMOTO, Ai (JPN) 62 61
Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. JANI, Reka-Luca (HUN) 62 36 64
Q-SEKULIC, Sarah-Rebecca (GER) d. VENKATESHA, Poojashree (IND) 75 62
SEMA, Erika (JPN) d. 2-BOFFA, Stefania (SUI) 61 61

QF
WC-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. Q-YANG, Yi (CHN) 75 67(0) 62
LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. 5-CAVADAY, Naomi (GBR) 64 61

8-MAJERIC, Tadeja (SLO) d. Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) 63 26 62
SEMA, Erika (JPN) d. Q-SEKULIC, Sarah-Rebecca (GER) 62 62

SF
LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. WC-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) 36 64 64
8-MAJERIC, Tadeja (SLO) d. SEMA, Erika (JPN) 62 61

Final
8-MAJERIC, Tadeja (SLO) d. LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 63 75


Doubles
First Round

1-BASUKI (INA) / TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. HAO (CHN) / ZHANG (HKG) 61 36 10-7
DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. WC-ANGGRAINI (INA) / OKY-SUCONONG (INA) 61 61

Q-LU (CHN) / SEKINE (JPN) d. 4-BHAMBRI (IND) / CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 36 63 10-6
BINNIE (AUS) / YAMAMOTO (JPN) d. MARSHALL (RSA) / VENKATESHA (IND) 64 75

WC-HAN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) d. JANI (HUN) / SEGNINI (BRA) 64 64
3-CAVADAY (GBR) / WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) d. WC-ARIYANA (INA) / MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) 60 60

GUMULYA (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) d. Q-LU (CHN) / YANG (CHN) 60 61
LAKHANI (IND) / ZHENG (CHN)
d. 2-BOFFA (SUI) / MAJERIC (SLO) 76(5) 26 14-12

QF
DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. 1-BASUKI (INA) / TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 64 75
BINNIE (AUS) / YAMAMOTO (JPN) d. Q-LU (CHN) / SEKINE (JPN) 62 62

WC-HAN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) d. 3-CAVADAY (GBR) / WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) W/O
GUMULYA (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) d. LAKHANI (IND) / ZHENG (CHN) 64 64

SF
DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. BINNIE (AUS) / YAMAMOTO (JPN) 61 63
GUMULYA (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) d. WC-HAN (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 62 62

Final
DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. GUMULYA (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) 61 61

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.