Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2010 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Womens Circuit 2 - Pattaya
Pattaya, THA, Prize money : US$10,000
Draw 32M/32Q/16D
Site :
Siam Bayshore Resort & Spa Hotel, Surface : Hardcourts/Outdoors
05 - 11 July, 2010

Main draw
First Round

1-Shiho AKITA (JPN) d. WC-NARATTANA, Kanyapat (THA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Yi CHEN (TPE) d. Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 64 62
Q-Kanae HISAMI (JPN) d. Q-Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 64 64
6-Magali DE LATTRE (POR) d. Q-Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3

4-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) 61 62
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) d. Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) d. Q-Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 61 64
7-Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) d. Q-Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

5-Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) d. Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 63 60
Q-Maya KATO (JPN) d. Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 64 64
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) d. LL-Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 63 64
WC-Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) d. 3-Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 57 63 61

8-Jessy ROMPIES (INA) d. Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 64 64
Q-Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) d. Q-Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 61 64
WC-Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) d. Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 3-6 6-1
2-Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) d. WC-Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 63 61

Second Round
1-Shiho AKITA (JPN) d. Yi CHEN (TPE) 62 61
Q-Kanae HISAMI (JPN) d. 6-Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 63 63
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) d. 4-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) 63 64
7-Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) d. Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) 63 61

5-Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) d. Q-Maya KATO (JPN) 63 64
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) d. WC-Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 64 36 62
Q-Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) d. 8-Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 46 75 75
WC-Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) d. 2-Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) 62 62

QF
1-Shiho AKITA (JPN) d. Q-Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 60 62
7-Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) d. Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 16 61 63

5-Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) d. Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 61 76(4)
Q-Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) d. WC-Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 67(5) 75 64

SF
1-Shiho AKITA (JPN) d. 7-Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 60 64
5-Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) d. Q-Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 76(4) 60

Final
1-Shiho AKITA (JPN) d. 5-Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 63 64


Doubles
First Round

1-ROMPIES (INA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) d. CHAE (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3
DZALAMIDZE (RUS) / LIU (TPE) d. KUMKHUM (THA) / LEE (TPE) 7-6(8) 6-2

4-KATO (JPN) / OGI (JPN) d. DE LATTRE (POR) / VENKATESHA (IND) 6-1 7-6(6)
LUANGNAM (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) d. PLIPHUECH (THA) / SAMREJ (THA) 6-4 6-3

HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) / JUAN (TPE) d. MIYAZAKI (JPN) / YU (KOR) 7-5 7-5
3-BHAMBRI (IND) / CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) d. HAM (KOR) / HONG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 10-5

GABUEVA (RUS) / YANG (HKG) d. HISAMI (JPN) / SOLANKI (IND) 6-3 6-2
2-CHEN (TPE) / SHIMIZU (JPN) d. NARATTANA (THA) / THONGSING (THA) 6-2 6-1

QF
1-ROMPIES (INA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) d. DZALAMIDZE (RUS) / LIU (TPE) 64 62
LUANGNAM (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) d. 4-KATO (JPN) / OGI (JPN) 63 64

3-BHAMBRI (IND) / CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) d. HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) / JUAN (TPE) 7-6(1) 6-2
2-CHEN (TPE) / SHIMIZU (JPN) d. GABUEVA (RUS) / YANG (HKG) 6-3 6-2

SF
1-ROMPIES (INA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) vs LUANGNAM (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) 7-6(3) 3-6 10-8
2-CHEN (TPE) / SHIMIZU (JPN) d. 3-BHAMBRI (IND) / CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-4 6-4

Final
2-CHEN (TPE) / SHIMIZU (JPN) d. 1-ROMPIES (INA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 63 76(2)

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.