Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2011 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
GARUDA INDONESIA Championships 2011
Palembang, INA, Prize money : US$25,000
Site : Stadion Tenis Bukit Asam

Draw 32M/32Q/16D: Surface : Hardcourts/Indoors
03 - 09 Oct, 2011

Main Draw
First Round

1-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d. WC-DESTRIANA, Bella (INA) 6-1 6-1
Q-SIZIKOVA, Yana (RUS) d. Q-GAVEROVA, Maya (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) d. WC-MELITA, Cynthia (INA) 63 63
6-
LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) d. KUSHKHOVA, Aminat (RUS) 75 60

3-SIMMONDS, Chanel (RSA) d. Q-FOUROUCLAS, Natasha (RSA) 62 62
ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN) d. ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) 6-2 6-0
WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. OKADAUE, Chiaki (JPN) 6-2 6-0
7-KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA) d. Q-CHAKRAVARTHI, Rushmi (IND) 61 63

5-HENDLER, Tamaryn (BEL) d. Q-LEE, Hua-Chen (TPE) 1-0 Retired
ABDURAIMOVA, Nigina (UZB) d. Q-YANG, Zi (CHN) 75 75
HAN, Sung-Hee (KOR) d. Q-ABDALA, Nadia (MEX) 6-0 6-2
4-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA)
d. Q-GUO, Lu (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-3

8-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. LI, Ting (CHN) 63 64
GUMULYA, Sandy (INA) d. WC-SYARIFAH, Nadya (INA) 60 64
ROTTMANN, Nicole (AUT) d. WC-YSIDORA, Grace Sari (INA) 7-5 7-6(5)
2-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d.
PLIPUECH, Peangtarn (THA) 63 63

Second Round
1-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d. Q-SIZIKOVA, Yana (RUS)
63 61
TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) d. 6-
LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
3-SIMMONDS, Chanel (RSA) d. ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN) 6-1 7-5
7-KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA)
d. WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) 75 60

5-HENDLER, Tamaryn (BEL) d. ABDURAIMOVA, Nigina (UZB) 63 60
4-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d. HAN, Sung-Hee (KOR)
w/o
8-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. GUMULYA, Sandy (INA)
64 62
2-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. ROTTMANN, Nicole (AUT) w/o

QF
1-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d.
TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) 6-1 6-0
7-KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA)
d. 3-SIMMONDS, Chanel (RSA) 6-1 6-0

4-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d. 5-HENDLER, Tamaryn (BEL) 6-3 6-2
2-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. 8-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 16 61 61

SF
1-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d.
7-KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA) 64 62
4-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d.
2-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) 75 60

Final
1-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d.
4-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 62 63


Doubles
First Round

ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) / BREMOND (FRA) d. Q-GUO (CHN) / WANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
WONGTEANCHAI (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) d. TANANTA (INA) / YSIDORA (INA) 64 64

4-HENDLER (BEL) / SIMMONDS (RSA) d. HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) / LI (CHN) 63 63
LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) / PLIPUECH (THA) d. Q- KOGA (JPN) / NOI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

WC-MELITA (INA) / ZHOU (CHN) d. LEE (TPE) / THONGSING (THA) 7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
3-KAO (TPE) / ZHAO (CHN) d. WC-TAHER (INA) / WARDHANI (INA) 60 61

KUMKHUM (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) d. WC-HISAMATSU (JPN) / YANG (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-2
2-DAMAYANTI (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) d. CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) / GUMULYA (INA)
62 63

QF
ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) / BREMOND (FRA) d. WONGTEANCHAI (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 63 63
4-HENDLER (BEL) / SIMMONDS (RSA) d. LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) / PLIPUECH (THA) 7-5 7-6(2)

3-KAO (TPE) / ZHAO (CHN) d. WC-MELITA (INA) / ZHOU (CHN) 64 62
2-DAMAYANTI (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) d.
KUMKHUM (THA) / WANNASUK (THA) 6-4 6-3

SF
4-HENDLER (BEL) / SIMMONDS (RSA) d. ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) / BREMOND (FRA) 6-2 6-2
2-DAMAYANTI (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) d.
3-KAO (TPE) / ZHAO (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2

Final
4-HENDLER (BEL) / SIMMONDS (RSA) d. 2-DAMAYANTI (INA) / ROMPIES (INA) 64 62

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.