Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2011 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
ITF Women's Circuit-Wenshan
Wenshan, CHN : 50K
Draw: 32M/32Q/16D
Site: Wenshan Sports Center Tennis Staduim
Surface:
Hard (Indoor) - DecoTurf

28 March - 03 April, 2011

Qualifying
First Round

MESTACH, An-Sophie (BEL) d. 1-FUJIWARA, Rika (JPN) 6-4 2-0 Retired
TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) d. PLIPHUECH, Peangthan (THA) 46 63 64
TANG, Hao Chen (CHN) d. LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
HENDLER, Tamaryn (BEL) d. 8-AREFYEVA, Tetyana (UKR) 62 62

2-WANG, Qiang (CHN) d. LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) 61 75
WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR) d. LI, Ting (CHN) 6-1 6-4
ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN) d. HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) 63 61
5-AOYAMA, Shuko (JPN) d. KAO, Shao-Yuan (TPE) 1-6 6-3 6-0

3-HSU, Wen-Hsin (TPE) d. ZHU, Lin (CHN) 6-2 6-7(10) 6-2
ZHANG, Nan-Nan (CHN) d. KNAPP, Karin (ITA) 64 62
ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) d. WC-YI, Mengjuan (CHN) 60 61
7-YONEMURA, Akiko (JPN) d. ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5

ERIC, Doroteja (SRB) d. 4-PERRIN, Conny (SUI) 64 62
WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. ZHOU, Xiao (CHN) 64 61
6-KAPSHAY, Veronika (UKR) d. LIU, Chang (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-3

Second Round
MESTACH, An-Sophie (BEL) d. TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) 60 63
HENDLER, Tamaryn (BEL) d. TANG, Hao Chen (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
2-WANG, Qiang (CHN) d. WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR) 63 60
5-AOYAMA, Shuko (JPN) d. ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN) 6-2 6-1

3-HSU, Wen-Hsin (TPE) d. ZHANG, Nan-Nan (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) d. 7-YONEMURA, Akiko (JPN) 61 61
ERIC, Doroteja (SRB) d. WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) 46 61 61
MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. 6-KAPSHAY, Veronika (UKR) 6-1 7-5

Final Round
MESTACH, An-Sophie (BEL) d. HENDLER, Tamaryn (BEL) ) 6-1 3-0 Retired
2-WANG, Qiang (CHN) d. 5-AOYAMA, Shuko (JPN) 64 62
ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) d. 3-HSU, Wen-Hsin (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-0
MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. ERIC, Doroteja (SRB) 62 75


Main draw
First Round

WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) d. 1-HAN, Xinyun (CHN) 76(4) 61
ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 64 62
DE GUBERNATIS, Claire (FRA) d. Q-WANG, Qiang (CHN) 62 61
8-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d. Q-ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4

4-MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) 7-5 6-4
SR-NAKAMURA, Aiko (JPN) d. AKITA, Shiho (JPN) 62 63
LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) d. WC-TIAN, Ran (CHN) 62 64
Q-MESTACH, An-Sophie (BEL) d. 6-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) 63 63

5-DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ) d. FUDA, Ryoko (JPN) 60 62
KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. WC-LIU, Shaozhuo (CHN) 62 64
IIJIMA, Kumiko (JPN) d. SR-VOSKOBOEVA, Galina (KAZ) 61 76(5)
BURYACHOK, Irina (UKR) d. 3-CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE) 64 63

7-LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan (THA) d. WC-XU, Yi-Fan (CHN) 63 63
Q-MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. KALASHNIKOVA, Oksana (GEO) 76(2) 62
BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla (TUR) d. MAJERIC, Tadeja (SLO) 62 63
ROBSON, Laura (GBR) d. 2-NARA, Kurumi (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) d. ZHANG, Ling (HKG) 60 75
8-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d. DE GUBERNATIS, Claire (FRA) 6-3 2-0 Retired
4-MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. SR-NAKAMURA, Aiko (JPN) 62 62
LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) d. Q-MESTACH, An-Sophie (BEL) 26 64 64

5-DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ) d. KIM, So-Jung (KOR) 64 62
IIJIMA, Kumiko (JPN) d. BURYACHOK, Irina (UKR) 63 63
Q-MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. 7-LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan (THA) 61 75
ROBSON, Laura (GBR) d. BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2

QF
8-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d. WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) 60 63
4-MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) 62 16 64

5-DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ) d. IIJIMA, Kumiko (JPN) 60 60
Q-MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. ROBSON, Laura (GBR) 4-1 ret.

SF
8-BREMOND, Iryna (FRA) d. 4-MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) 6-2 7-6(2)
Q-MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO) d. 5-DIYAS, Zarina (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 3-0 Retired


Doubles
First Round

1-AOYAMA (JPN) / FUJIWARA (JPN) d. KIM (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 61 75
BASUKI (INA) / IIJIMA (JPN) d. WC-LU (CHN) / LU (CHN) 63 75

WC-DUAN (CHN) / LIU (CHN) d. 3-LU (CHN) / XU (CHN) 4-5 Retired
HAN (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) d. DAMAYANTI (INA) / TANANTA (INA) 61 60

CHANG (TPE) / ROBSON (GBR) d. FUDA (JPN) / NAKAMURA (JPN) 63 61
KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / KAPSHAY (UKR) d. ALT-MIJACIKA, Ani (CRO)/ DE GUBERNATIS, Claire (FRA) 64 46 10-4

WC-LIANG (CHN) / TIAN (CHN) d. KAO (TPE) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(4) 6-4
BURYACHOK (UKR) / MINELLA (LUX)
d. 2-LIU (CHN) / SUN (CHN) 76(4) 46 10-7

QF
1-AOYAMA (JPN) / FUJIWARA (JPN) d. BASUKI (INA) / IIJIMA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 10-4
WC-DUAN (CHN) / LIU (CHN) d. HAN (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4

CHANG (TPE) / ROBSON (GBR) d. KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / KAPSHAY (UKR) 63 75
WC-LIANG (CHN) / TIAN (CHN) d. BURYACHOK (UKR) / MINELLA (LUX) 63 62

SF
1-AOYAMA (JPN) / FUJIWARA (JPN) d. WC-DUAN (CHN) / LIU (CHN) 61 63
WC-LIANG (CHN) / TIAN (CHN) d. CHANG (TPE) / ROBSON (GBR) w/o

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.