Jiro Tennis Webboard
ATP Thailand Open 2007
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 ATP TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
2007 Thailand OpenThailand Open
Bangkok, THA, Prize money : $US555,000
Draw: 32M/32Q/16D, Surface: Carpet/Indoors
Site : Impact Arena Muang Thong Thani Complex
24 - 30 Sep, 2007
Website : www.thailandopen.org/

Qualifying
First round

1- FLEISHMAN, Zack USA vs BYE
DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA d. GODAMANNE, Harshana SRI 64 76(7)
HAGGARD, Chris RSA d. SITAK, Dmitri RUS 62 62
MARTIN, David USA d. 8-SCHERRER, Jean-Claude SUI 76(3) 76(4)

2-LEVY, Harel ISR d. NIROJ, PongsiriTHA 63 61
SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN d. WC-WEAWBOOT, Niwat THA 61 60
WC-SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peerakiat THA d. FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 63 63
6-MOTOMURA, Gouich JPN d. FISHER, Ashley AUS 63 62

3-STADLER, Simon GER d. SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 63 46 62
COETZEE, Jeff RSA d. CHIMDEE, Pongphun THA 62 61
ITO, Tatsuma JPN d. WC-RATTANAPECH, Kovit THA 62 60
7-LINDAHL, Nick AUS d. WC-CHOKCHAIJAROEN, Pitichart THA 61 62

4-MEFFERT, Dominik GER d. WASSEN, Rogier NED 76(4) 61
LIPSKY, Scott USA d. SUPAKIT, Sornsakol THA 63 61
KING, Phillip USA d. BUTORAC, Eric USA 67(6)64 61
5-BASTL, George SUI d. GREGORC, Luka SLO 36 75 64

Second round
1- FLEISHMAN, Zack USA d. DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 61 64
MARTIN, David USA d. HAGGARD, Chris RSA 63 64
2-LEVY, Harel ISR d. SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 76(4) 64
WC-SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peerakiat THA d. 6-MOTOMURA, Gouich JPN 75 4-1 Ret.
3-STADLER, Simon GER d. COETZEE, Jeff RSA 64 63
7-LINDAHL, Nick AUS d. ITO, Tatsuma JPN 67(4) 63 64
4-MEFFERT, Dominik GER d. LIPSKY, Scott USA 64 63
5-BASTL, George SUI d. KING, Phillip USA 63 36 75

Final round
1- FLEISHMAN, Zack USA d. MARTIN, David USA 64 64
2-LEVY, Harel ISR d. WC-SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peerakiat THA 61 60
7-LINDAHL, Nick AUS d. 3-STADLER, Simon GER 62 76(4)
4-MEFFERT, Dominik GER d. 5-BASTL, George SUI 64 64


Main draw
First round

KUNITSYN, Igor RUS d. LL-BASTL, George SUI 63 64
Q-MEFFERT, Dominik GER d. DELIC, Amer USA 75 61
WC-UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. Q-LEVY, Harel ISR 57 76(4) 63
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. 5-MOYA, Carlos ESP 76(5) 64

3-BERDYCH, Tomas CZE d. WC-WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA 63 60
ZVEREV, Mischa GER d. RUSSELL, Michael USA 64 36 61
LL-STADLER, Simon GER d. LL-SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peerakiat THA 61 62
7-KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO d. LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP 76(2) 63

8-VERDASCO, Fernando ESP d. LL-MARTIN, David USA 62 61
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN d. DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG 64 16 76(4)
MAHUT, Nicolas FRA d. Q-FLEISHMAN, Zack USA 75 62
4-HAAS, Tommy GER d. SPADEA, Vincent USA 46 64 61

6-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. ESCHAUER, Werner AUT 63 36 61
LLODRA, Michael FRA d. GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 76 75
Q-LINDAHL, Nick AUS d. QUERREY, Sam USA 26 64 63
WC-WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE d. LL-KING, Phillip USA 63 63

Second round
Q-MEFFERT, Dominik GER d. KUNITSYN, Igor RUS 36 76(6) 60
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. WC-UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 62 63
3-BERDYCH, Tomas CZE d. ZVEREV, Mischa GER 61 64
7-KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO d. LL-STADLER, Simon GER 67(3) 76(4) 75

8-VERDASCO, Fernando ESP d. DANCEVIC, Frank CAN 36 63 64
MAHUT, Nicolas FRA d. 4-HAAS, Tommy GER 64 64
6-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. LLODRA, Michael FRA 64 64
WC-WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE d. Q-LINDAHL, Nick AUS 63 63

QF
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. Q-MEFFERT, Dominik GER 76(2) 75
3-BERDYCH, Tomas CZE d. 7-KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO 75 64

8-VERDASCO, Fernando ESP d. MAHUT, Nicolas FRA 46 76(2) 64
6-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. WC-WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 46 62 64

SF
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. 3-BERDYCH, Tomas CZE 36 64 64
6-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. 8-VERDASCO, Fernando ESP 76(4) 46 64

Final
6-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. BECKER, Benjamin GER 62 61


Double
First round

1-ERLICH, Jonathan/RAM, Andy ISR d. DANCEVIC, Frank/DEL POTRO, Juan Martin CAN/ARG 76(5) 64
SPADEA, Vincent/VERDASCO, Fernando USA/ESP d. LIPSKY, Scott/MARTIN, David USA 64 36 10-4

3-LLODRA, Michael/MAHUT, Nicolas FRA d. HAGGARD, Chris/KARLOVIC, Ivo RSA/CRO 67(5) 64 10-7
BECKER, Benjamin/KUNITSYN, Igor GER/RUS d. HUSS, Stephen/QUERREY, Sam AUS/USA 26 64 10-8

PALA, Petr/SKOCH, David CZE d. DELIC, Amer/KERR, Jordan USA/AUS 75 16 10-4
WC-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. 4-BUTORAC, Eric/PERRY, Todd USA/AUS 75 75

FISHER, Ashley/THOMAS, Jim AUS/USA d. WC-LEVY, Harel/UDOMCHOKE, Danai ISR/THA 61 64
2-COETZEE, Jeff/WASSEN, Rogier RSA/NED d. ESCHAUER, Werner/RUSSELL, Michael AUT/USA 63 62

QF
SPADEA, Vincent/VERDASCO, Fernando USA/ESP d. 1-ERLICH, Jonathan/RAM, Andy ISR 57 63 10-8
3-LLODRA, Michael/MAHUT, Nicolas FRA d. BECKER, Benjamin/KUNITSYN, Igor GER/RUS 61 63

WC-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. PALA, Petr/SKOCH, David CZE 63 76(3)
FISHER, Ashley/THOMAS, Jim AUS/USA d. 2-COETZEE, Jeff/WASSEN, Rogier RSA/NED 63 26 10-5

SF
3-LLODRA, Michael/MAHUT, Nicolas FRA d. SPADEA, Vincent/VERDASCO, Fernando USA/ESP 63 64
WC-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. FISHER, Ashley/THOMAS, Jim AUS/USA 61 61

Final
WC-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. 3-LLODRA, Michael/MAHUT, Nicolas FRA 36 75 10-7

The players gained ATP points as below :
ATP entry single points
ATP entry double points
Danai
15
0
Sonchat
0
175
Sanchai
0
175
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.