2006 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
$50,000 Beijing 2006
50K Beijing, CHN
Draw: 32M/32Q/16D, Surface: Hard/Outdoors
23 - 29 Oct, 2006

Qualifying
First round

1-SHAMAYKO Marina RUS d. WC- CHU Chu CHN 62 62
WC- ZHAO Yi-Jing CHN d. SHAO Shi-Tong CHN 62 63
SEREDNI Chrissie USA d. WU Shuang CHN 76(5) 61
WC-7-HAN Xin-Yun CHN d. PAVLOVA Biljana BUL 75 62


2-LUANGNAM Nudnida THA d. LU Jia-Jing CHN 64 63
YUE Qing CHN d. OKAZAKI Hiromi JPN 62 62
LEE Shona NZL d. DONG Nan CHN16 61 61
6-HUANG Lei CHN d. WANG Qiang CHN 63 62

3-TEZUKA Remi JPN d. BAI Alison AUS 62 64
QIU Si-Si CHN d. WC-DRANETS Ekaterina RUS 46 62 62
LI Ting CHN d. JIA Yuan CHN 64 76(8)
8-CHAN Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. JOSHI Shilpa USA 61 62

WC- 4-LU Jing-Jing CHN d. HIROSE Mutsuko JPN 62 61
KAUFMAN Biffy USA d. LU Jia Xiang CHN 63 62
WC LI Shan-Shan CHN d. LAM Po-Kuen HKG 64 61
5-HAO Jie CHN d. BABAKOVA Martina SVK 61 61

Second round
1-SHAMAYKO Marina RUS d. WC- ZHAO Yi-Jing CHN 42 Ret.
WC-7-HAN Xin-Yun CHN d. SEREDNI Chrissie USA 62 61

YUE Qing CHN d. 2-LUANGNAM Nudnida THA 26 62 64
6-HUANG Lei CHN d. LEE Shona NZL 62 61

3-TEZUKA Remi JPN d. QIU Si-Si CHN 76(6) 62
8-CHAN Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. LI Ting CHN 64 62
WC- 4-LU Jing-Jing CHN d. KAUFMAN Biffy USA 64 64
5-HAO Jie CHN d. WC LI Shan-Shan CHN 60 62

Final round
WC-7-HAN Xin-Yun CHN d. 1-SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 46 63 61

6-HUANG Lei CHN d. YUE Qing CHN 64 61
3-TEZUKA Remi JPN d. 8-CHAN Wing-Yau Venise HKG 26 60 64
5-HAO Jie CHN d. WC- 4-LU Jing-Jing CHN 62 61

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main draw
First round

1-BARDINA, Vasilisa (RUS) d. VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun (THA) 64 61
Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. AMANMURADOVA, Akgul (UZB) 76(6) 26 63
Q-HAN, Xin-Yun (CHN) d. WC-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) 75 63
HRDINOVA, Eva (CZE) d. 5-NAMIGATA, Junri (JPN) 64 64

4-KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) d. LL-SHAMAYKO, Marina RUS 63 64
WC- LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) d. Q-TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) 75 62
KAPROS, Aniko (HUN) d. Q-HUANG, Lei (CHN) 76(8) 63
7-YAN, Zi (CHN) d. CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) 75 76(6)

TULYAGANOVA, Iroda (UZB) d. 8-CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) 64 62
SAEKI, Miho (JPN) d. SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) 62 36 62
ERAKOVIC, Marina (NZL) d. TONGSALEE, Napaporn (THA) 63 62
3-YUAN, Meng (CHN) d. WC-SONG, Shan-Shan (CHN) 46 64 76(2)

6-ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra (CZE) d. RAO, Sunitha (USA) 62 64
KOPS-JONES, Raquel (USA) d. SEMA, Yurika (JPN) 75 64
XIE, Yan-Ze (CHN) d. WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) 64 75
2-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. REN, Jing (CHN) 63 60

Second round
1-BARDINA, Vasilisa (RUS) d. Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) 61 61
Q-HAN, Xin-Yun (CHN) d.HRDINOVA, Eva (CZE) 75 64
4-KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) d. WC- LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) 64 62
7-YAN, Zi (CHN) d. KAPROS, Aniko (HUN) 63 64

TULYAGANOVA, Iroda (UZB) d. SAEKI, Miho (JPN) 64 67(6) 64
ERAKOVIC, Marina (NZL) d. 3-YUAN, Meng (CHN) 61 76(3)
6-ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra (CZE) d. KOPS-JONES, Raquel (USA) 62 76(5)
2-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. XIE, Yan-Ze (CHN)
64 67(13) 64

QF
1-BARDINA, Vasilisa (RUS) d. Q-HAN, Xin-Yun (CHN) 61 64
4-KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) d. 7-YAN, Zi (CHN) 76(4) 26 61

ERAKOVIC, Marina (NZL) d. TULYAGANOVA, Iroda (UZB) 61 61
2-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. 6-ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra (CZE)
46 75 61

SF
4-KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) d. 1-BARDINA, Vasilisa (RUS) 64 62
ERAKOVIC, Marina (NZL) d. 2-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE)
64 76(1)

Final
ERAKOVIC, Marina (NZL) d.
4-KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) 62 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles
First round

1-CHAN (TPE) / CHAN (TPE) d. WC-HAN (CHN) / REN (CHN) 75 26 61
LIANG (CHN) / SONG (CHN) d. HUANG (CHN) / SEMA (JPN) 60 64

3-JI (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. Q-BARDINA (RUS) / SHAMAYKO (RUS) 67(5) 63 64
CHEN (CHN) / LIU (CHN) d. Q-XIA (CHN) / XU (CHN) 63 26 61

ERAKOVIC (NZL) / KOPS-JONES (USA) d. WC-BAI (AUS) / LU (CHN) 62 62
4-HRDINOVA (CZE) / ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) d. TONGSALEE (THA) / YUAN (CHN) 36 76(5) 61

AMANMURADOVA (UZB) / TULYAGANOVA (UZB) d. WC HAO (CHN) / XIE (CHN) 76(5) 64
2-KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / RAO (USA) d. NAMIGATA (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) 63 63

QF
1-CHAN (TPE) / CHAN (TPE) d. LIANG (CHN) / SONG (CHN) 61 63
3-JI (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. CHEN (CHN) / LIU (CHN) 62 64

ERAKOVIC (NZL) / KOPS-JONES (USA) d. 4-HRDINOVA (CZE) / ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 62 64
2-KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / RAO (USA) d. AMANMURADOVA (UZB) / TULYAGANOVA (UZB) 62 63

SF
3-JI (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. 1-CHAN (TPE) / CHAN (TPE) 62 64
ERAKOVIC (NZL) / KOPS-JONES (USA) d. 2-KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / RAO (USA) 06 64 63.

Final
3-JI (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. ERAKOVIC (NZL) / KOPS-JONES (USA)
62 62

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.