Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 CHALLENGERSTOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
PLDT-SMART / ITF Women's Circuit 2 (Week 2)
10K Manila, PHI
Draw: 32M/32Q/16D, Surface: Clay/Outdoors
19 - 25 Nov, 2007

Qualifying Draw
First round

BYUN, Hye-Mi (KOR) d. 1-KIM, Joohyoung (KOR) 46 64 60
TOMIC, Milica (SUI) d. LO, Chiao-Fang (TPE) 76(4) 62
LIU, Chi-Fan (TPE) d. 2-KAO, Shao-Yuan (TPE) 64 67(8) 61
YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. CHEN, Mu-Ying (TPE) 64 63

3-JEONG, Yoon-Young (KOR) d. SEKINE, Kei (JPN) 61 62
BAO, Rui (CHN) d. AMORANTO, Trudy-Gine (PHI) 60 60
4-KIM, Jung-Eun (KOR) d. BUDIHARTO, Lutfiana-Aris (INA) 63 63
NGO, Viet-Ha (VIE) d. MENDE, Septi (INA) 62 61

5-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) d. MULSAP, Sophia (THA) 62 61
SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) d. HE, Chun-Yan (CHN) 64 26 60
LU, Yen-Hua (TPE) d. 6-HEDGES, Abby (NZL) 61 61
EDINAROVA, Margarita (RUS) d. KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) 62 64

LU, Xi (CHN) d. 7-MORIARTY, Julia (AUS) 60 61
ZHOU, Ya (CHN) d. 9-BORWORNCHOKCHAI, Sasirin (THA) 36 64 61
8-SAIDKHODJAEVA, Dilyara (UZB) d. KANG, Seo-Kyung (KOR) 46 76(8) 64
JUNG, Yoo-Mi (KOR) d. 10-LEE, Wei-Ping (SIN) 26 63 60

Final round
BYUN, Hye-Mi (KOR) d. TOMIC, Milica (SUI) 75 64
YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) d. LIU, Chi-Fan (TPE) 62 67(1) 62
3-JEONG, Yoon-Young (KOR) d. BAO, Rui (CHN) 62 63
NGO, Viet-Ha (VIE) d. 4-KIM, Jung-Eun (KOR) 36 76(1) 64
SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) d. 5-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) 75 63
EDINAROVA, Margarita (RUS) d. LU, Yen-Hua (TPE) 63 60
LU, Xi (CHN) d. ZHOU, Ya (CHN) 46 61 63
JUNG, Yoo-Mi (KOR) d. 8-SAIDKHODJAEVA, Dilyara (UZB) 26 61 5-1 Retired


Main draw
First round

1-POLTORATSKAYA, Anastasia (RUS) d. HASANOVA, Elina (AZE) 75 61
VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) d. QIU, Si-Si (CHN) 64 64
SILFANY-TONY, Vivien (INA) d. WC-PANG, Michelle (PHI) 61 63
8-CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE) d. LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan (THA) 63 61

RINER, Nicole (SUI) d. 4-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 61 46 64
Q-JEONG, Yoon-Young (KOR) d. DIAZ, Maureen (USA) 63 62
Q-BYUN, Hye-Mi (KOR) d. Q-SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) 76(2) 62
6-CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. Q-YANG, Zi-Jun (HKG) 62 36 64

7-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. Q-JUNG, Yoo-Mi (KOR) 64 61
HONG, Da-Jung (KOR) d. YOO, Min-Hwa (KOR) 75 62
Q-EDINAROVA, Margarita (RUS) d. CORNEROTTE, Sophie (BEL) 76(3) 63
3-CHO, Eun-Hye (KOR) d. Q-NGO, Viet-Ha (VIE) 62 46 61

5-OKA, Ayumi (JPN) d. Q-LU, Xi (CHN) 46 63 62
WC-AREVALO, Czarina-Mae (PHI) d. WC-DY, Denise (PHI) 46 64 62
ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. WC-ZOLETA, Nikki-Camille (PHI) 63 63
2-EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) d. EVAIN, Anne-Valerie (FRA) 75 75

Second round
VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) d. 1-POLTORATSKAYA, Anastasia (RUS) 57 62 64
8-CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE) d. SILFANY-TONY, Vivien (INA) 64 46 76(3)
RINER, Nicole (SUI) d. Q-JEONG, Yoon-Young (KOR) 64 60
6-CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. Q-BYUN, Hye-Mi (KOR) 62 63

7-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. HONG, Da-Jung (KOR) 75 61
Q-EDINAROVA, Margarita (RUS) d. 3-CHO, Eun-Hye (KOR) 75 64
WC-AREVALO, Czarina-Mae (PHI) d. 5-OKA, Ayumi (JPN) 76(0) 75
2-EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) d. ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) 64 46 63

QF
8-CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE) d. VIJUKSANABOON, Varanya (THA) 62 62
RINER, Nicole (SUI) d. 6-CHEN, Yi (TPE) 75 60

7-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. Q-EDINAROVA, Margarita (RUS) 76(5) 61
2-EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) d. WC-AREVALO, Czarina-Mae (PHI) 64 63

SF
RINER, Nicole (SUI) d. 8-CHANG, Kai-Chen (TPE) 64 36 63

2-EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) d. 7-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) 61 64

Final
RINER, Nicole (SUI) d. 2-EKSHIBAROVA, Vlada (UZB) 46 63 64


Doubles
First round

1-CHEN / KAO (TPE) d. CHANG / RINER (TPE/SUI) 36 62 10-6
QIU / SHAO (CHN) d. EKSHIBAROVA / HASANOVA (UZB/AZE) 76(9) 61

3-CHO / YOO (KOR) d. WC-AREVALO / DY (PHI) 61 64
DAMAYANTI / MENDE (INA) d. LERTCHEEWAKARN / ZHANG (THA/HKG) 57 75 10-6

CORNEROTTE / EVAIN (BELFRA) d. WC-PANG / ZOLETA (PHI) 61 75
4-ROMPIES / SILFANY-TONY (INA) d. Q-HONG / KIM (KOR) 64 64

BUDIHARTO / MULSAP (INA/THA) d. WC-AMORANTO / HE (PHI/CHN) 62 62
2-OKA / SEKINE (JPN) d. Q-KIM / KIM (KOR) 63 75

QF
1-CHEN / KAO (TPE) d. QIU / SHAO (CHN) 62 64
DAMAYANTI / MENDE (INA) d. 3-CHO / YOO (KOR) 62 76(5)

CORNEROTTE / EVAIN (BELFRA) d. 4-ROMPIES / SILFANY-TONY (INA) 64 26 11-9
2-OKA / SEKINE (JPN) d. BUDIHARTO / MULSAP (INA/THA) 62 61

SF
1-CHEN / KAO (TPE) d. DAMAYANTI / MENDE (INA) 63 46 10-8
2-OKA / SEKINE (JPN) d. CORNEROTTE / EVAIN (BELFRA) 62 61

Final
1-CHEN / KAO (TPE) d. 2-OKA / SEKINE (JPN) 76(5) 61

The players gained WTA points as below :
WTA entry single points
WTA entry double points
Varanya
2
0
Sophia
0
1
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.