2007 CHALLENGERSTOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Changwon Women's Challenger Tennis
25K Changwon, KOR
Tournament site :
Chanwon Municipal Tennis Court
Draw: 32M/64Q/16D, Surface:
Hardcourt/Outdoors
14 - 20 May, 2007

Main draw
First round

1-CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) d. Q-HAM, Mi-Rae (KOR) 60 63
Q-CHO, Eun-Hye (KOR) d. ANTONIYCHUK, Kristina (UKR) 36 63 63
WC-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. LUZHANSKA, Tetiana (UKR) 64 16 62
7-YOO, Mi (KOR) d. DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 63 62

CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. 3-TEDJAKUSUMA, Romana (INA) 63 36 76(0)
BARTENSTEIN, Anna (AUT) d. TAKAGISHI, Tomoyo (JPN) 61 62
HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) d. Q-LEE, Cho-Won (KOR) 76(5) 62
LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) d. 8-PAVELEC, Martina (GER) 63 62

Q-KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. 6-BREADMORE, Lauren (AUS) 63 64
Q-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) d. WC-LEE, Ji-Youn (KOR) 60 61
Q-BALTACHA , Elena (GBR) d. Q-HAN, Sung-Hee (KOR) 62 61
4-TONGSALEE, Napaporn (THA) d. WC-CHANG, Kyung-Mi (KOR) 63 36 63

KHAN, Natasha (GBR) d. 5-CHVOJKOVA, Veronika (CZE) 64 36 76(5)
KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) d. TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) 60 61
TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) d. Q-MCDOWELL, Shayna (AUS) 63 60
2-BORWELL, Sarah (GBR) d. WC-HWANG, Eun-Jeong (KOR) 62 62

Second round
1-CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) d. Q-CHO, Eun-Hye (KOR) 62 62
7-YOO, Mi (KOR) d. WC-KIM, So-Jung (KOR) 63 46 63
CHEN, Yi (TPE) d. BARTENSTEIN, Anna (AUT) 63 62
HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) d. LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) 76(4) 16 64

Q-KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. Q-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) 62 36 61
Q-BALTACHA , Elena (GBR) d.
4-TONGSALEE, Napaporn (THA) 63 62
KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) d. KHAN, Natasha (GBR) 75 63
TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) d. 2-BORWELL, Sarah (GBR) 64 1-0 Ret.

QF
1-CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) d. 7-YOO, Mi (KOR) 36 60 62
HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) d. CHEN, Yi (TPE) 63 16 75

Q-KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. Q-BALTACHA , Elena (GBR) W/O

TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) d. KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) 76(1) 64

SF
1-CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) d. HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) 75 63
Q-KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d.
TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) 62 60

Final
Q-KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. 1-CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) 63 46 62


Doubles
First round

1-CHAN / KAO (TPE) d. Q-ANTONIYCHUK / KULIKOVA (UKR/RUS) 75 36 63
CHO / YOO (KOR) d. Q-KIM / LIM (KOR) 62 64

CHO / KIM (KOR) d. 3-CHEN / TEZUKA (TPE/JPN) 64 63
WC-KIM / KIM (KOR) d. FUJISHIRO / KURODA (JPN) 62 75

WC-KIM / LEE (KOR) d. BARTENSTEIN / KHAN (AUT/GBR) 62 62
4-CHANG / LEE (KOR) d. LEE / YOO (KOR) 64 67(7) 61

DAMAYANTI / TANGPHONG (INA/THA) d. WC-KIM / LEE (KOR) 62 61
2-TEDJAKUSUMA / TONGSALEE (INA/THA) d. GOLDS / PAVELEC (AUS/GER)
0-2 Ret.

QF
1-CHAN / KAO (TPE) d. CHO / YOO (KOR) 61 60
CHO / KIM (KOR) d. WC-KIM / KIM (KOR) 2-1 Ret.

4-CHANG / LEE (KOR) d. WC-KIM / LEE (KOR) 46 64 76(6)
2-TEDJAKUSUMA / TONGSALEE (INA/THA) d. DAMAYANTI / TANGPHONG (INA/THA) 36 64 63

SF
1-CHAN / KAO (TPE) d. CHO / KIM (KOR) 76(6) 62
2-TEDJAKUSUMA / TONGSALEE (INA/THA) d. 4-CHANG / LEE (KOR) 63 75

Final
1-CHAN / KAO (TPE) d. 2-TEDJAKUSUMA / TONGSALEE (INA/THA) 64 64

The players gained WTA points as below :
WTA entry single points
WTA entry double points
Montinee
1.0
7.0
Napaporn
4.0
17.0
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.