Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
ITF Bangkok Metropolitan 2007
Bangkok, THA, Junior Grade 1
Draw: 48M/48Q/24D, Surface: Hardcourt/Outdoors
Venue : Rama Gardens Hotel and Resort
12 - 18 Mar, 2007
QUALIFYING DRAW
GIRLS MAIN DRAW
BOYS MAIN DRAW

BOYS QUALIFYING
First round

1-STEVENSON Kelsey CAN vs BYE
12-SUNTHORNNETR Kasidit THA vs BYE
TARINPIROM Thannidhi THA d. VIMOLCHALAO Pojcharapol THA 62 61
6-PORNWATANAKUL Supacheep THA vs BYE

5-TARUWAN Kittipong THA vs BYE
SINGNIL Kittibodee THA vs BYE
VARAPONGSITTIKUL Chanon THA d. CHUAYMANKONG Phannarai THA 60 62
OSOT Jikipikul THA vs BYE

4-KUNATHIPPAPONG Thipok THA vs BYE
10-KITTIPIROJCHAROEN Songwut THA vs BYE
CHANBOON Khunthong THA d. PAISANSIRI Chaitawat THA 62 62
MAIPRADIT Arnan THA vs BYE

3-LIMPIMPRORH Pitchaya THA vs BYE
KALAWANTAWANIT Akapat THA vs BYE
SAWATSAMRAN Sataporn THA d. SUECHAROENKIT Kreangkrai THA 76(3) 60
TANCHAINANT Nuttorn THA vs BYE

9-BURAPHARITTHA Phasawit THA vs BYE
PRAJOUABPHANSRI Kreangkrai THA vs BYE
MEELAPA Panuphong THA d. SRIPONGPUK Noppasit THA 63 60
CHIENVICHAI Kittiphong THA vs BYE

8-CHAITHIRAPHAN Pich THA vs BYE
7-SAENGSUWAN Piriya THA vs BYE
SAIJUMPA Apiwat THA vs BYE
2-HEARN Kiril USA
vs BYE

Second round
1-STEVENSON Kelsey CAN d. 12-SUNTHORNNETR Kasidit THA 64 62
TARINPIROM Thannidhi THA d. 6-PORNWATANAKUL Supacheep THA 36 62 62
5-TARUWAN Kittipong THA d. SINGNIL Kittibodee THA 62 62
VARAPONGSITTIKUL Chanon THA d. OSOT Jikipikul THA 61 60

4-KUNATHIPPAPONG Thipok THA d. 10-KITTIPIROJCHAROEN Songwut THA 75 61
CHANBOON Khunthong THA d. MAIPRADIT Arnan THA 46 62 63
3-LIMPIMPRORH Pitchaya THA d. KALAWANTAWANIT Akapat THA 63 62
TANCHAINANT Nuttorn THA d. SAWATSAMRAN Sataporn THA 63 76(4)

9-BURAPHARITTHA Phasawit THA d. PRAJOUABPHANSRI Kreangkrai THA 60 60
CHIENVICHAI Kittiphong THA d. MEELAPA Panuphong THA 60 62
7-SAENGSUWAN Piriya THA d. 8-CHAITHIRAPHAN Pich THA 36 62 64
SAIJUMPA Apiwat THA d. 2-HEARN Kiril USA
62 64

Final round
1-STEVENSON Kelsey CAN d. TARINPIROM Thannidhi THA 61 62
5-TARUWAN Kittipong THA d. VARAPONGSITTIKUL Chanon THA 67(5) 61 61
CHANBOON Khunthong THA d. 4-KUNATHIPPAPONG Thipok THA W/O (Illness)
3-LIMPIMPRORH Pitchaya THA d.TANCHAINANT Nuttorn THA 36 62 64
9-BURAPHARITTHA Phasawit THA d. CHIENVICHAI Kittiphong THA 63 61
7-SAENGSUWAN Piriya THA d. SAIJUMPA Apiwat THA 61 63


GIRLS QUALIFYING
First round

1-NAIK Adnya IND vs BYE
UPAPONG Kobkanok THA vs BYE
SANDPANTAMIT Jirapa THA d. SUKHUMVAT Nichaya THA 64 62
SAATEINEN Saana FIN vs BYE

2-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA vs BYE
PANJASILPA Pairin THA vs BYE
WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA d. PANICHCHAROEN Jirawadee THA 61 60
7-SRIVASTAVA Ashvarya IND vs BYE

3-SHROFF Kyra IND vs BYE
SUKCHAN Paphawee THA vs BYE
KUMKHUM Luksika THA d. LIMPRIMPRORH Nareepa THA 62 75
11-CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA vs BYE

4-STANZIOLA Nicole PAN vs BYE
SANKAEW Napatsakorn THA vs BYE
KOTCHA Nattawadee THA d. NOONCHOO Narisa THA 64 63
9-KOEDKIETPONG Numneung THA vs BYE

5-DU TOIT Trudie CAN vs BYE
THURLONGLUCK Siraprapai THA vs BYE
PLIPUECH Peangtarn THA d. PUNTAKRUD Netirut THA 61 62
12-PANTUSART Prang THA vs BYE

6-SUNDARAM Kelsey USA vs BYE
RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA vs BYE
BORWORNCHOCKCHAI Sasarin THA d. KWANPHUM Punyawee THA 63 63
8-PHUMTIP Benyapa THA vs BYE

Second round
1-NAIK Adnya IND d. UPAPONG Kobkanok THA 61 64
SANDPANTAMIT Jirapa THA d. SAATEINEN Saana FIN 63 64
2-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA d. PANJASILPA Pairin THA 60 63
7-SRIVASTAVA Ashvarya IND d. WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA 64 76(5)

3-SHROFF Kyra IND d. SUKCHAN Paphawee THA 61 60
KUMKHUM Luksika THA d. 11-CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA 62 36 63
4-STANZIOLA Nicole PAN d. SANKAEW Napatsakorn THA 46 64 61
9-KOEDKIETPONG Numneung THA d. KOTCHA Nattawadee THA 63 36 60

5-DU TOIT Trudie CAN d. THURLONGLUCK Siraprapai THA 62 61
12-PANTUSART Prang THA d. PLIPUECH Peangtarn THA 64 62
6-SUNDARAM Kelsey USA d. RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA 61 62
BORWORNCHOCKCHAI Sasarin THA d. 8-PHUMTIP Benyapa THA
60 62

Final round
1-NAIK Adnya IND d. SANDPANTAMIT Jirapa THA 62 60
2-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA d. 7-SRIVASTAVA Ashvarya IND 63 61
KUMKHUM Luksika THA d. 3-SHROFF Kyra IND 64 61
4-STANZIOLA Nicole PAN d. 9-KOEDKIETPONG Numneung THA 60 60
5-DU TOIT Trudie CAN d. 12-PANTUSART Prang THA 64 64
6-SUNDARAM Kelsey USA d. BORWORNCHOCKCHAI Sasarin THA 60 60

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.