ITF JUNIOR TOURNAMENT RESULT  
Thailand Open 2004 Junior ( Grade 2 ) Tennis Championships
Venue : Ramkhamheang University, Bangkok, Thailand

18 - 24 Oct 2004
GIRLS BOYS DRAW
Single Main Draw
First Round

1-HSU Wen-Hsin TPE d. CHANTAWANNOP Penporn THA 6-3,6-3
BARRY Ellen NZL d. BUAKLEE Prim THA 6-2,6-4
RATH Stefanie AUT d. Q-SAOVANA Kamonthip THA 6-2,6-2
8-DAMAYANTI Ayu Fani INA d. HERTZBERG Idunn NOR 6-1,6-2

3-KRAMPEROVA Katerina CZE d. WC-VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA 6-3,6-2
CHAN Wing Yau Venise HKG d. Q-PUKJUMPA Kunkanda THA
6-0,6-2
WANNASUK Nungnadda THA d.
BRYCKI Michelle AUS 6-3,6-3
7-PINTEROVA Barbara SVK d. UFIMTSEVA Kristina RUS
6-4,6-0

LUANGNAM Nudnida THA d. 6-REDDY Punam IND 6-3,6-1
LEE Shona NZL d. LL-THIMJAPO Chatsuda THA 6-2,5-7,7-6(2)
MC DOWELL Shayna AUS d. FEBRI Joana INA 6-2,7-6(4)
4-POLTORATSKAYA Anastasia RUS d. WC-MULSAP Sophia THA
3-6,6-2,6-3

5-HODINAROVA Barbora CZE d. Q-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA 6-4,6-1
ANDREI Laura Loana ROM d. WC-MULSAP Porntip THA 6-4,6-2
ROMA Nadja SWE d. WC-WONGTEANCHAI Waratchaya THA 6-3,6-0
2-THONGDACH Pichittra THA d. Q-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 6-2,6-2

Second Round
1-HSU Wen-Hsin TPE d. BARRY Ellen NZL 4-6,6-1,6-1
8-DAMAYANTI Ayu Fani INA d. RATH Stefanie AUT 6-1,6-2

3-KRAMPEROVA Katerina CZE d. CHAN Wing Yau Venise HKG 7-5,4-6,6-0
WANNASUK Nungnadda THA d. 7-PINTEROVA Barbara SVK
6-4,6-4

LUANGNAM Nudnida THA d. LEE Shona NZL 6-4,6-3
MC DOWELL Shayna AUS d. 4-POLTORATSKAYA Anastasia RUS
4-6,6-1,7-6(1)
5-HODINAROVA Barbora CZE d. ANDREI Laura Loana ROM 6-0,6-1
ROMA Nadja SWE d. 2-THONGDACH Pichittra THA 6-3,2-6,7-5

QF
1-HSU Wen-Hsin TPE d. 8-DAMAYANTI Ayu Fani INA
6-3,6-3
WANNASUK Nungnadda THA d. 3-KRAMPEROVA Katerina CZE 6-0,6-4


LUANGNAM Nudnida THA d. MC DOWELL Shayna AUS 6-2,6-3
ROMA Nadja SWE d. 5-HODINAROVA Barbora CZE 6-2,3-6,6-4

SF
WANNASUK Nungnadda THA
d. 1-HSU Wen-Hsin TPE 7-6(6),4-6,6-3
LUANGNAM Nudnida THA d.
ROMA Nadja SWE 6-0,6-3

Final
LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
d. WANNASUK Nungnadda THA 6-4,4-6,6-4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Double
First Round
 
1-DAMAYANTI Ayu Fani/THONGDACH Pichittra(INA/THA) d. CHAN Wing Yau Venise/WONGTEANCHAI Waratchaya(HKG/THA) 6-4,7-5
CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart/SAOVANA Kamonthip(THA) d. BARRY Ellen/LEE Shona(NZL) 7-5,6-3

3-PINTEROVA Barbara/POLTORATSKAYA Anastasia(SVK/RUS) d. LUANPORN Narisa/NA-UDOM Jirathiti(THA) 6-3,6-1
HSU Wen-Hsin/LUANGNAM Nudnida(TPE/THA)
d. MULSAP Porntip/MULSAP Sophia(THA) 6-3,6-4

RATH Stefanie/ROMA Nadja(AUT/SWE) d. FEBRI Joana/VIJUKSANABOON Varanya(INA/THA) 6-2,6-2
4-BRYCKI Michelle/MC DOWELL Shayna(AUS) d. BUAKLEE Prim/CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya(THA) 6-2,6-2

ANDREI Laura Loana/REDDY Punam(ROM/IND) d. PUDTRA Uthumporn/RATANAKRONG Prariyawat (THA) 6-1,6-2
2-KRAMPEROVA Katerina/HODINAROVA Barbora(CZE) d. CHANTAWANNOP Penporn/WANNASUK Nungnadda(THA) 6-4,6-2

QF 
1-DAMAYANTI Ayu Fani/THONGDACH Pichittra(INA/THA) d. CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart/SAOVANA Kamonthip(THA) 6-2,6-4
3-PINTEROVA Barbara/POLTORATSKAYA Anastasia(SVK/RUS) d. HSU Wen-Hsin/LUANGNAM Nudnida(TPE/THA)
6-4,1-6,6-1

RATH Stefanie/ROMA Nadja(AUT/SWE) d. 4-BRYCKI Michelle/MC DOWELL Shayna(AUS) 3-2 Ret.
2-KRAMPEROVA Katerina/HODINAROVA Barbora(CZE) d. ANDREI Laura Loana/REDDY Punam(ROM/IND) 6-1,6-2

SF 
3-PINTEROVA Barbara/POLTORATSKAYA Anastasia(SVK/RUS) d. 1-DAMAYANTI Ayu Fani/THONGDACH Pichittra(INA/THA) W/O

2-KRAMPEROVA Katerina/HODINAROVA Barbora(CZE) d. RATH Stefanie/ROMA Nadja(AUT/SWE) 7-6(3), 6-3

Final
2-KRAMPEROVA Katerina/HODINAROVA Barbora(CZE) d. 3-PINTEROVA Barbara/POLTORATSKAYA Anastasia(SVK/RUS)
6-3,7-6(3)
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.